logo

Shining Stars Nursery 2020-21


NURSERY LOTUS 

S.NO

WINNING    CATEGORY

NAME    OF   STUDENT

1.

ORATOR( HINDI)

Pratham Gaur

2.

ORATOR (ENGLISH)

Kavya Shree

3.

RHYMES  STAR (HINDI)

Riya Ranjan , Pratham Gaur

4.

RHYMES STAR (ENGLISH)

Devanshi Sharma

5.

STORY TELLER (HINDI)

Aadhya Verma , Riddhika Trivedi

6.

STORY TELLER (ENGLISH)

Aadhya Singh

7.

READING STAR (HINDI)

Devanshi Sharma, Yuvraj Singh Bhatti ,Aadhya Verma

8.

READING STAR (ENGLISH)

Aadhya Singh

9.

BEST  HANDWRITING

Vyom Dhawan and Ayansh Goyal

10.

STAR OF CREATIVE ARTS

Dia Jain Rathod ,Yashita Kandari , Varnika Varshney and  Riya Ranjan

11.

MUSIC STAR

Kavya Shree and Aadhya Verma

12.

100% ATTENDENCE

Varnika Varshney and Yashita Kandari

13.

MOST DISCIPLINED

    -----

14.

OUSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN ACADEMICS

Aadhya Singh

15.

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN ACADEMICS ENGLISH

-----

16.

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN ACADEMICS MATHS

------

17.

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN ACADEMICS HINDI

------

18.

APPRECIATION FOR MAXIMUM IMPROVEMENT

----

 

 

NURSERY TULIP

S.NO

WINNING    CATEGORY

NAME    OF   STUDENT

1.

ORATOR( HINDI)

HARDIK DUA

2.

ORATOR (ENGLISH)

ANIKA SHARMA

3.

RHYMES  STAR (HINDI)

AADHYA MITTAL

4.

RHYMES STAR (ENGLISH)

HARIT SAINI

5.

STORY TELLER (HINDI)

YUG SISODIYA

6.

STORY TELLER (ENGLISH)

JAGRAV SINGHAL

7.

READING STAR (HINDI)

ANAYA SINGHAL

8.

READING STAR (ENGLISH)

ANIKA SHARMA

9.

BEST  HANDWRITING

SATYA

10.

STAR OF CREATIVE ARTS

LAVISHA BANSAL

11.

MUSIC STAR

DIVYASHI KHANDELWAL

12.

100% ATTENDENCE

……..

13.

MOST DISCIPLINED

HARIT SAINI

14.

OUSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN ACADEMICS

ANIKA SHARMA,  HARIT SAINI

15.

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN ACADEMICS ENGLISH

ANIKA SHARMA

16.

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN ACADEMICS MATHS

RIYANSH GUPTA

17.

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN ACADEMICS HINDI

KAVYANSH GOYAL

18.

APPRECIATION FOR MAXIMUM IMPROVEMENT

SHIVAAY CHAUDHARY

 

 

NURSERY SUNFLOWER

1.

ORATOR( HINDI)

Manvi , Aahan Satti

2.

ORATOR (ENGLISH)

Karthik

3.

RHYMES  STAR (HINDI)

Kushagra

4.

RHYMES STAR (ENGLISH)

Yukti

5.

STORY TELLER (HINDI)

Lavisha Soni, Yuvraj

6.

STORY TELLER (ENGLISH)

Amaira

7.

READING STAR (HINDI)

Prince, Aanya

8.

READING STAR (ENGLISH)

9.

BEST  HANDWRITING

Samar

10.

STAR OF CREATIVE ARTS

Dhanishtha

11.

MUSIC STAR

Dhanishtha, Aahaan

12.

100% ATTENDENCE

 -

13.

MOST DISCIPLINED

Pratishtha, Takshvi

14.

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN ACADEMICS ENGLISH

Karthik, Manvi

15.

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN ACADEMICS MATHS

Advik, Avani

16.

OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE IN ACADEMICS HINDI

Arnav, Riyansh

17.

APPRECIATION FOR MAXIMUM IMPROVEMENT

Nirvi